Family Visa

Bring your family to Australia on a dependent family visa. Whether or not you’ve got a baby or married person living abroad whom you would like to hitch you otherwise you are returning to figure or study quickly in Australia – your family is eligible for a dependent visa.

Child Visa

Children of Australian voters, permanent residents and eligible New Zealand voters might immigrate to Australia to hitch their folks. Solely youngsters beneath the age of twenty five are eligible. These youngsters might become Australian permanent residents on the kid Visa.

The parent sponsor should promise to be chargeable for the kid. He should promise to supply resource, together with accommodation, for a minimum of the primary 2 years of the child’s keep in Australia.

Stepchildren and adopted youngsters also are eligible for a baby Visa.

Dependent Student Visa

If you’re returning to Australia to review, you will bring your dependent members of the family with you. Will be able to either embody them on your original student visa application otherwise you can apply for them to hitch you once you’ve got started your course in Australia. Spouses, partners and divorced youngsters beneath the age of eighteen are eligible for dependent visas.

If you’re together with your dependent members of the family in your original student visa application, then you need to embody all members of your family on your original type 157A, Application for a student visa.

If you’re applying for members of the family to hitch you once you’ve got started your course, then you need to submit the subsequent documents:

  • Form 919, Nomination of student dependents;
  • Form 157A, Application for a student visa;
  • A letters from one your academics stating:
  • The course you’re learning,
  • The length of the course and your expected completion date, and
  • If you’re satisfying all the course requirements;
  • Evidence that you simply will financially support your dependent family members;
  • Evidence of family ties like wedding certificate or birth certificate;
  • Evidence of college entrance of school-aged children; and
  • Evidence of insurance for dependents.

Dependent Work Visa

If you’re returning to Australia on a employee visa, your dependent members of the family are eligible to hitch you on dependent visas.

If you’re returning to Australia on worker visa, solely your married person or partner and any divorced youngsters beneath the age of eighteen are eligible for dependent family visas.

If you’re returning to Australia on a migrant employee or business visa, any dependent members of the family are eligible to hitch you including:

Spouse or Partner;

Any youngsters beneath the age of 25;

Aged dependent relatives like folks or grandparents.